Sandy Hook, New Jersey - Website of New Jersey Shore

Sandy Hook - NewJerseyShore.com Food Critic

Sandy Hook - Best Pizza

Latest Sandy Hook Coast Guard Station, New Jersey, weather

2007 All Women Lifeguard Tournament Results

Ocean Kayak Race Awards | Surf Boat Challenge Race Awards
Run Paddle Run Race Awards | Run Swim Run Race Awards
Distance Run Race Awards | Ironwoman | Beach Flags
Surf Rescue | Swim Run Relay | Run Relay

Ocean Kayak Race Awards

Division 1

1. Catherine Hartwell - Ortley Beach
2. Nany Kegelman - Monmouth County Park System
3. Kristen Harris - Sea Girt
4. Kelly Werner - Riis Park
5. Lindsay Kautschman - Ocean Grove

Division 2

1. Jennifer Hahn - Jones Beach
2. Blaine Reagan - Spring Lake
3. Maggie MacCormick - Nags Head, NC
4. Traci Jessop - Belmar
5. Keri Cresbaugh - Lavallette

Back to Top

Surf Boat Challenge Race Awards

Division 1

1. Alexander O'Connor / Taylor Foxworth - Sea Bright
2. Shauna O'Donnell / Lauren Wall - Long Branch
3. Collette Pretre / Alyssa DeAngelis - Surf City
4. Megan Harris / Kristen Harris - Sea Girt
5. Marissa Morris / Catherine Hartwell - Ortley Beach

Division 2

1. Denise Blair / Patrice Back - Manasquan / Cape May
2. Meghan Gallogher / Stephine Suskind - Long Beach, NY
3. Janet Carbin / Nikki Yeager - Spring Lake
4. Nicole Castronova / Jamie Cresbaugh - Lavallette
5. Alexis Gray / Nicole Damiano - Island Beach

Back to Top

Run Paddle Run Race Awards

Division 1

1. Michelle Davidson - Ocean Grove
2. Katie McCully - Nauset Beach
3. Colleen Bott - Ship Bottom
4. Catherine Hartwell - Ortley Beach
5. Sarah Johnson - Nauset Beach

Division 2

1. Amy Taylor - Long Beach, NY
2. Lauren Pfeifer - Sandy Hook
3. Christen Cevoli - Cape Cod National Seashore
4. Nicole Castronova - Lavallette
5. Nikki Yeager - Spring Lake

Back to Top

Run Swim Run Race Awards

Division 1

1. Annie Fittin - Sea Girt
2. Jordon Crosby - Monmouth County Park System
3. Tracy Hemmerle - Ship Bottom
4. Taylor Crosby - Monmouth County Park System
5. Kathryn Moorby - Cape May Point

Division 2

1. Amy Taylor - Long Beach, NY
2. Savannah Puca - Jones Beach
3. Stephanie Mielach - Lavallette
4. Shannon Daly - Jones Beach
5. Mattie Fowler - Cape Cod National Seashore

Back to Top

Distance Run Race Awards

Division 1

1. Becca Trosch - Middlesex Beach Patrol
2. Lindsay Guenter - Middlesex Beach Patrol
3. Dana Sacerdote - Long Branch
4. Katie McCully - Nauset Beach
5. Lisa Klein - Bethany Beach Patrol

Division 2

1. Christy Anbrosini - Long Beach, NY
2. Alexis Gray - Island Beach
3. Maggie MacCormick - Nags Head, NC
4. Terese Chisholm - Nags Head, NC
5. Jennifer Hahn - Jones Beach

Back to Top

Ironwoman

Division 1

1. Katie McCully - Nauset Beach
2. Jessica Hobson - Assateague State Park
3. Michelle Davidson - Ocean Grove
4. Sarah Johnson - Nauset Beach
5. Marissa Morris - Ortley Beach

Division 2

1. Amy Taylor - Long Beach, NY
2. Christen Cevoli - Cape Cod National Seashore
3. Danielle Dilts - Lavallette
4. Nicole Castronova - Lavallette
5. Christy Anbrosini - Long Beach, NY

Back to Top

Beach Flags

Division 1

1. Kristen Weisbrich - Riis Park
2. Samantha Parlow - Ortley Beach
3. Marissa Lucy - Bethany Beach Patrol
4. Megan Smith - Middlesex Beach Patrol
5. Lauren Wall - Long Branch

Division 2

1. Kelly Gonzalez - Fenwick Island
2. Traci Jessop - Belmar
3. Elizabeth Walling - Manasquan
4. Sierra DeJoseph - Sandy Hook
5. Rebecca White - Spring Lake

Back to Top

Surf Rescue

Division 1

1. Kristen Harris / Katherine Kelly - Sea Girt
2. Margaret Molloy / Marissa Morris - Ortley Beach
3. Jordon Crosby / Liz Luick - Monmouth County Park
4. Sarah Johnson / Katie McCully - Nauset Beach
5. Katie Tice / Maggie Gousman - Bradley Beach

Division 2

1. Mattie Fowler / Christen Cevoli - Cape Cod National Seashore
2. Molly Caperna / Kellyn Baconcini - Town of Hempstead
3. Kaitlin Kernan / Stacy Ogden - Fenwick Island
4. Danielle Dilts / Stephanie Mielach - Lavallette
5. Jennifer Cox / Carolyn Reardon - Nags Head, NC

Back to Top

Swim Run Relay

Division 1

1. Megan Harris / Kristen Harris / Annie Fitten - Sea Girt
2. Taylor Crosby / Casey Shanley / Kelly Welsh - Monmouth County Park System
3. Alexandra Newman / Maggie Gousman / Katie Tice - Bradley Beach
4. Marissa Morris / Brianna Morris / Margaret Molloy - Ortley Beach
5. Kristen Moorby / [missing result] / [missing result] - Cape May Point

Division 2

1. Shari Weiss / Natalia Rappa / Jessica Lester - Long Beach, NY
2. Shannon Daly / Savannah Puca / Rachel McShane - Jones Beach
3. Brielle Caucino / [missing result] / [missing result] -Lavallette
4. Shannon Gillsepie / [missing result] / [missing result] -Sandy Hook
5. Bethany McCullough / Terese Chisholm / Jennifer Cox - Nags Head, NC

Back to Top

Run Relay

Division 1

1. Michelle Davidson / Jennifer Rau / Katie Lotz / Alexandra Edinger - Ocean Grove
2. Lisa Klein / Taylor Lucy / Marissa Lucy / Kelly Mahoney - Bethany Beach Patrol
3. Lauren Wall / Shauna O'Donnell / Brooke Stevenson / Lindsay Wallace - Long Branch
4. Nancy Kegelman / Liz Luick / Taylor Crosby / Jordon Crosby - Monmouth County Park System
5. Becca Trosch / Megan Smith / Lauren Kalata / Lindsay Guenter - Middlesex Beach Patrol

Division 2

1. Eileen Farrow / Nikki Yeager / Rebecca White / Jackie Iacouzzi - Spring Lake
2. Brielle Cavcino / Jamie Curzbauch / Keri Curzbauch / Nicole Castronova - Lavallette
3. Shari Weiss / Jessica Lester / Natalia Rappa - Long Branch
4. Ashley Hudson / Caroline Esbach / Kristen Ramey / Kelly Gonzalez - Fenwick Island
5. Collen Brown / Jennifer Hahn / Rachel McShane / Sarah Hallet - Jones Beach

Back to Top